SANTON HIGHLANDS LIMITED

Data Protection Statement

All data is held securely by Santon Highlands Limited.
Data will be treated confidentially and will not be disclosed to external organisations, other than those acting as agents for Santon Highlands Limited on related projects or for other legitimate reasons. The data will be used, unless you tell us otherwise, for a valid lawful basis for processing together with a full range of business engagement activities by Santon Highlands Limited as well as ensuring compliance with legal regulations. Personal data requested by Santon Highlands Limited will be relevant to the work undertaken.
Such data includes full name, postal address, email address, telephone numbers (landline and mobile), date of birth, gender, marital status, financial details (e.g. bank account details) plus, where necessary, relevant personal data of Santon Highland Limited’s employees’ family, dependants and beneficiaries and also CCTV data (where applicable).
In practice this means you may be contacted via post, e-mail or telephone with any of the following:-
1. General communications giving relevant news and up-dates relating to any past, current and future projects; and
2. Any other use deemed to sit within our Data Protection Statement.
Emails will be tracked and stored to ensure that we are better able to tailor our communications. You have the right to object to the use of your data for any of the above purposes by contacting us at privacy@thehighlandclub.co.uk.
There are certain rights under the applicable data protection law, such as:-
1. the right to be informed about the processing of personal data,
2. the right to object to the processing of personal data,
3. the right to have your personal data erased,
4. the right to request access to personal data,
5. the right to move, copy or transfer personal data,
6. the right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office.
Santon Highlands Limited will regularly review and document compliance with this Statement.

As required under the Data Protection Act 2018, which incorporates the European Union General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR) and replaces the current legislation (the Data Protection Act 1998).

25th May 2018

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Start typing and press Enter to search